Aussie Women's Highlights
Around France

Route de France Féminine became the major women's stage race  in France after the ending of the Tour de France Féminin after 2009 & Tour de l'Aude Féminin after 2010.


Route de France Féminine

7 - 14th Aug 2016
Website here   Twitter here
facebook
#routedefrance

Past Aussie highlights at
            

Aug 14th 2016- Carlee Taylor 6th on GC
Aug 12th 2016- Carlee Taylor 3rd in stage
Aug 10th 2016- Chloe Hosking wins stage
Aug 9th 2016- Chloe Hosking 3rd in stage

Aug 8th 2016-
Sarah Roy 4th in stage
Aug 7th 2016-
Sarah Roy 2nd in prologue


Aug 15th 2015- Loren Rowney 2nd in stage
Aug 13th 2015- Loren Rowney wins stage
Annette Edmondson 2nd
Aug 11th 2015- Kimberley Wells 3rd in stage
Annette Edmondson 4th in stage
Lauren Kitchen 5th in stage

Aug 10th 2015- Annette Edmondson 2nd in stage

Aug 10th 2014- Lizzie Williams 4th in stage

Aug 10th 2013- Tiffany Cromwell 10th on GC
Aug 7th 2013- Melissa Hoskins 2nd in stage
Aug 5th 2013- Chloé Mcconville 4th in stage

Aug 12th 2012- Carlee Taylor 2nd in stage
& 3rd on GC
Aug 10th 2012- Carlee Taylor 3rd in stage
Aug 9th 2012- Loren Rowney won stage
Aug 8th 2012- Chloe Hosking won stage
Aug 7th 2012- Chloe Hosking 3rd in stage
Aug 5th 2012- Chloe Hosking 2nd in stage

2011- no race

Aug 14th 2010- Amanda Spratt 11th on GC
Aug 10th 2010- Kirsty Broun 7th in stage

Aug 14th 2009- Ruth Corset won stage
Aug 12th 2009- Rochelle Gilmore 2nd in stage
Aug 11th 2009- Tiffany Cromwell won stage
Aug 10th 2009- Rochelle Gilmore 2nd in stage
Aug 9th 2009- Tiffany Cromwell 4th in ITT stage

Aug 17th 2008-   Emma Mackie 6th in stage

Aug 18th 2007- Kate Mercer 12th on GC
Aug 15th 2007- Peta Mullens 4th in stage
Aug 12th 2007- Rochelle Gilmore won stage
Belinda Goss 2nd in stage

Aug 9th 2006- Emma Rickards 3rd in stage




Tour de l'Aude Féminin 
Women's tour in Aude region of France
 was one of the premier  events on the women's calendar

cancelled after the 2010 edition

May 22nd 2010- Vicki Whitelaw 3rd in stage

May 24th 2009-
Vicki Whitelaw won sprint comp

May 25th 2008-
Sara Carrigan 4th in sprint comp
 Carla Ryan 4th best young rider 
May 24th 2008- Sara Carrigan 2nd in stage
May 22nd 2008- Vicki Whitelaw won stage
May 20th 2008- Nikki Egyed 4th in stage
May 16th 2008- Katie Mactier won prologue

May 18th 2007- Olivia Gollan only Aussie

May 18th 2006- Oenone Wood won stage
Olivia Gollan 3rd
May 16th 2006- Oenone Wood 4th in stage
May 15th 2006- Jenny Mac Pherson 4th in stage

May 19th 2005- Oenone Wood won stage
May 17th 2005- Lorian Graham 4th in stage
May 16th 2005- Oenone Wood won stage
               Sara Carrigan 2nd in stage
May 15th 2005- Oenone Wood 2nd in stage
May 14th 2005- Oenone Wood won stage
May 13th 2005- Amy Gillett 3rd in prologue
Alexis Rhodes 4th

May 23rd 2004- Olivia Gollan won QOM
May 20th 2004- Kym Shirley 3rd in stage
May 18th 2004- Olivia Gollan 3rd in stage                    
               Hayley Rutherford 4th
May 15th 2004- Sara Carrigan 3rd in stage
May 14th 2004- Alison Wright won stage

May 25th 2003- Alison Wright 2nd in stage
May 23rd 2003- Sara Carrigan won stage
               Alison Wright 3rd in stage
May 21st 2003- Sara Carrigan won stage
              Olivia Gollan 2nd in stage
May 19th 2003- Sara Carrigan 4th in stage

May 25th 2002- Elisabeth Tadich 2nd in stage

May 25th 2001- Sara Carrigan 2nd in stage
Anna Millward 3rd
May 24th 2001- Anna Millward won stage
May 23rd 2001- Anna Millward won stage
May 22nd 2001- Anna Millward 2nd in stage
              Rochelle Gilmore 4th in stage
May 19th 2001- Rochelle Gilmore 3rd in stage
May 18th 2001- Anna Millward won prologue

May 13th 2000- Anna Wilson 2nd in stage
May 12th 2000- Juanita Feldhahn 4th in stage
May 11th 2000- Anna Wilson won stage
May 8th 2000- Anna Wilson 3rd in stage
May 5th 2000- Anna Wilson 3rd in prologue

May 16th 1999- Tracey Gaudry 4th on GC
May 15th 1999- Tracey Gaudry 4th in stage
May 13th 1999- Anna Wilson won morning stage
Tracey Gaudry won arvo stage
May 11th 1999-  Anna Wilson 2nd in stage
May 9th 1999- Tracey Gaudry 2nd in stage
May 7th 1999- Anna Wilson 3rd in prologue

May 13th 1998- Kathryn Watt 2nd in stage
May 12th 1998- Kathryn Watt 2nd in ITT stage
May 7th 1998- Kathryn Watt 2nd in prologue